Cooler Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:38 on November 3, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 William Warren   980 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
6th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th Medium Medium RS200 1402 Paul Walker Jason Noble 1046 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
9th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Gareth Griffiths   1029 7.0 48.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
10th Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 10.0 48.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
11th Medium Medium Pacer 1897 Tim Jones   1193 12.0 RET 48.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
12th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1358 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1099 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Fast Fast RS400 1395 Peter Snowdon Andy Ward 942 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Cat Fast Weta 0 Tony Curtis   950 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Dave Reid 980 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Steve Piper Katie Piper 1080 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Fast Fast RS300 364 Ben Jones   970 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 William Warren   980 55.55 0.57.03 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 56.10 0.57.19 2.0
3 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 59.23 0.57.43 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 1.02.49 0.58.10 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 57.50 0.59.01 5.0
6 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 57.08 1.00.16 6.0
7 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Gareth Griffiths   1029 1.03.00 1.01.13 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.09.17 1.03.03 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS200 1402 Paul Walker Jason Noble 1046 1.07.41 1.04.42 9.0
10 Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 1.37.52 1.11.48 10.0
11 Medium Medium Pacer 1897 Tim Jones   1193 RET   12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 49.43 0.50.44 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 51.15 0.52.18 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 William Warren   980 52.14 0.53.18 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 57.40 0.53.24 4.0
5 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 53.07 0.56.02 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.02.32 0.56.54 6.0
7 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 59.38 0.57.57 7.0
8 Medium Medium RS200 1402 Paul Walker Jason Noble 1046 1.03.18 1.00.31 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com