Shoreham Sailing Club Youth Series 2019

Results are provisional as of 15:42 on September 8, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st     Optimist 6137   Luke Harrison   1655 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 17.0
2nd     Optimist 6367   Rhys Griffiths   1655 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
3rd     Topper 48249   Rhys Griffiths   1358 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 29.0
4th     LASER RADIAL 00   F Lilley   1142 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
5th     Topper 0   A Lavender   1358 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
6th     LASER RADIAL 208650   Archie Walker   1142 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 31.0
7th     Topper 291   R Sutherland   1358 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
8th     RS Feva 2   Grace Garland James Rowe 1120 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
8th     Laser 169962   Tarun   1142 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
8th     RS Feva 408   Ben Dan 1120 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
8th     Albacore 8001   Ethan Tom Warwick 1038 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
8th     Topper 43291   Elisha   1358 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
8th     RS Feva 804   Ananya   1120 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Optimist 6137   Luke Harrison   1655 60.16   0.36.25 1.0
2     Optimist 6367   Rhys Griffiths   1655 62.25   0.37.43 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Optimist 6367   Rhys Griffiths   1655 34.04   0.20.35 1.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     LASER RADIAL 00   F Lilley   1142 1 1.0
2     Topper 0   A Lavender   1358 2 2.0
3     Topper 291   R Sutherland   1358 3 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Topper 48249   Rhys Griffiths   1358 0.50.04 3 0.36.52 1.0
2     Optimist 6137   Luke Harrison   1655 0.44.44 2 0.40.33 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 208650   Archie Walker   1142 0.47.55 3 0.41.58 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com