Autumn Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:35 on September 8, 2019

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 4.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 2.0 Duty 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 31.0 4.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 37.0 10.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 55.0 28.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 57.0 30.0
7th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
8th Fast Fast RS400 1395 Peter Snowdon Andy Ward 942 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
9th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNC 60.0 33.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Dave Reid 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 Duty 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 William Warren Alex Warren 980 27.0 Duty (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Sam Breary 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell L Johnson 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3766 Andy Dalby James Warren 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 Duty 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3803 Chris Gould Chris Taylor 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3684 Andy Davis P kilsby Pippa Taylor 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3712 Ian Sharps Alex Warren 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3778 Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 27.0 Duty (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
10th Fast Fast RS400 1365 Pete Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 1.0 2.0 (52.0 DNC) 55.0 3.0
3rd Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 6.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 5.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 60.0 8.0
5th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 3.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 61.0 9.0
6th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 6.0 Duty 64.0 12.0
7th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (14.0) 9.0 5.0 28.0 14.0
8th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 25.0 15.0
9th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (24.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 39.0 15.0
10th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 8.0 Duty 68.0 16.0
11th Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 (52.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 71.0 19.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 9.0 10.0 (52.0 DNC) 71.0 19.0
13th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 34.0 22.0
14th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (17.0) 11.0 13.0 41.0 24.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 16.0 (52.0 DNC) 9.0 77.0 25.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 39.0 25.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (24.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 Duty 54.0 30.0
18th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 15.0 (52.0 DNC) 15.0 Duty 82.0 30.0
19th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 3.0 107.0 55.0
20th Phantom Medium Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 4.0 108.0 56.0
21st Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 (52.0 DNC) 4.0 52.0 DNC 108.0 56.0
22nd Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 7.0 111.0 59.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 111.0 59.0
24th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 (52.0 DNC) 8.0 52.0 DNC 112.0 60.0
25th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 12.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 116.0 64.0
26th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 119.0 67.0
27th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 18.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 122.0 70.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 19.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 123.0 71.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 20.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 124.0 72.0
30th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 21.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 125.0 73.0
31st Laser Medium Laser Radial 208650 Archie Walker   1145 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1240 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 Duty 156.0 104.0
31st RS200 Medium RS200 285 Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos 1046 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st RS200 Medium RS200 00 Chris Handel Francis 1046 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Peter Snowdon   1148 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 48147 Robin Cooch   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st RS200 Medium RS200 231 Rob Vincent Cam Vincent 1046 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1145 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Steve Piper Katie Piper 1080 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
31st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 Duty 156.0 104.0
31st RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 48.46 0.49.46 1.0
2 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 45.46 0.51.32 2.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 Duty   2.0
4 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 50.10 0.52.55 3.0
5 Fast Fast RS400 1395 Peter Snowdon Andy Ward 942 50.09 0.53.14 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.00.42 1.01.56 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 William Warren Alex Warren 980 Duty   27.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 Duty   27.0

R3 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 53.31 0.56.27 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 56.06 0.57.15 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 57.57 0.59.08 3.0
4 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 56.35 1.00.58 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.05.00 1.06.20 5.0
6 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 53.47 1.11.14 6.0
7 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 Duty   27.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty   27.0

R4 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 0.55.31 0.58.34 1.0
2 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 0.53.55 1.00.43 2.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 53.08 0.53.02 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 58.20 0.54.01 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 57.38 0.55.06 3.0
4 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.00.22 0.58.40 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.03.45 0.59.02 5.0
6 Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 1.04.20 0.59.44 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 1.05.55 0.59.59 7.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 1.03.15 1.00.28 8.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 1.02.09 1.02.02 9.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 1.05.00 1.02.08 10.0
11 Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 1.06.38 1.02.38 11.0
12 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 1.05.19 1.03.29 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 1.10.35 1.04.14 13.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 1.11.39 1.05.01 14.0
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 1.11.04 1.05.48 15.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.12.57 1.06.23 16.0
17 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 1.09.02 1.07.05 17.0
18 Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 1.15.14 1.07.39 18.0
19 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 1.22.10 1.14.46 19.0
20 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 1.42.00 1.32.49 20.0
21 RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 12.21.34 11.48.57 21.0
22 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 DNF   24.0
22 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 DNF   24.0

R3 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 47.16 0.43.46 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 45.46 0.45.41 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 49.42 0.46.01 3.0
4 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 47.38 0.46.17 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 48.50 0.46.41 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 49.03 0.46.54 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 50.19 0.47.15 7.0
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 51.28 0.47.42 8.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 53.20 0.48.24 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 49.03 0.48.57 10.0
11 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 50.45 0.49.19 11.0
12 Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 52.57 0.49.46 12.0
13 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 53.58 0.50.26 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 55.57 0.50.55 14.0
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 58.53 0.53.26 15.0

R4 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 0.48.23 0.44.48 1.0
2 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.49.25 0.48.01 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 0.52.13 0.49.55 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 0.50.52 0.50.46 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 0.56.12 0.51.00 5.0
6 Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 Duty   6.0
6 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 0.54.46 0.51.11 6.0
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 0.52.49 0.51.20 7.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 0.54.42 0.51.22 8.0
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty   8.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 0.57.09 0.52.00 9.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 0.54.35 0.52.11 10.0
13 Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 0.56.19 0.52.56 11.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 0.58.15 0.53.00 12.0
15 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 0.56.12 0.54.37 13.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty   15.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 Duty   15.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 DNF   15.0
19 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1240 Duty   52.0
19 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty   52.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com