Autumn Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:14 on September 8, 2019

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 4.0
3rd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
4th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 32.0 18.0
5th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
6th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208650 Archie Walker   1145 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 48147 Robin Cooch   1099 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1145 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1099 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 1.0 Duty 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 1.0 19.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 19.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 21.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3712 Ian Sharps Alex Warren 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 Duty 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3803 Chris Gould Chris Taylor 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3684 Andy Davis P kilsby Pippa Taylor 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3778 Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 19.0 Duty 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Sam Breary 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell L Johnson 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3766 Andy Dalby James Warren 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Dave Reid 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 William Warren Alex Warren 980 19.0 Duty 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
 
Total Nett
1st Multi Hull Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Multi Hull Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 6.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 13.0 8.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 13.0 3.0
3rd RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 Duty 14.0 4.0
4th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 11.0
5th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
6th RS200 Medium RS200 285 Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos 1046 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th RS200 Medium RS200 00 Chris Handel Francis 1046 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th RS200 Medium RS200 231 Rob Vincent Cam Vincent 1046 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 Duty 14.0 8.0
5th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 Duty 17.0 8.0
6th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 Duty 27.0 18.0
6th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Steve Piper Katie Piper 1080 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 2.0
2nd Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 Duty 22.0 4.0
3rd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 14.0 6.0
4th Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 26.0 8.0
5th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 13.0 8.0
6th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
7th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
8th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 21.0
9th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
10th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
11th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
12th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
12th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
12th Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
12th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1240 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 Duty 54.0 36.0
12th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Peter Snowdon   1148 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
12th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 3.0
3rd Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 16.0 9.0
4th Fast Fast RS400 1395 Peter Snowdon Andy Ward 942 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0
5th Fast Fast RS400 1365 Pete Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 Duty 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com