3rd PM Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:23 on September 8, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 5.0 3.0 (73.0 DNC) 81.0 8.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 3.0 5.0 (73.0 DNC) 81.0 8.0
3rd Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 4.0 Duty 81.0 8.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 4.0 Duty 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 81.0 8.0
5th Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 2.0 8.0 (73.0 DNC) 83.0 10.0
6th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (18.0 DNF) 2.0 10.0 30.0 12.0
7th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 8.0 (73.0 DNC) 5.0 86.0 13.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 10.0 6.0 (73.0 DNC) 89.0 16.0
9th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 9.0 7.0 (73.0 DNC) 89.0 16.0
10th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (73.0 DNC) 15.0 DSQ 4.0 92.0 19.0
11th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 12.0 (15.0 RET) 8.0 35.0 20.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 11.0 (73.0 DNC) 9.0 93.0 20.0
13th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 7.0 15.0 RET (73.0 DNC) 95.0 22.0
14th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 13.0 (73.0 DNC) 13.0 Duty 99.0 26.0
15th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 18.0 DNF (73.0 DNC) 18.0 Duty 109.0 36.0
16th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 1.0 147.0 74.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 (73.0 DNC) 1.0 73.0 DNC 147.0 74.0
18th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 147.0 74.0
19th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 2.0 148.0 75.0
20th Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 3.0 149.0 76.0
21st Fast Fast RS400 1395 Peter Snowdon Andy Ward 942 6.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 152.0 79.0
22nd Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 6.5 152.5 79.5
22nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 6.5 152.5 79.5
24th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (73.0 DNC) 9.0 73.0 DNC 155.0 82.0
25th Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 11.0 157.0 84.0
26th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 14.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 160.0 87.0
27th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 (73.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 73.0 DNC 161.0 88.0
27th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 (73.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 73.0 DNC 161.0 88.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 18.0 DNF (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 164.0 91.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1099 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3712 Ian Sharps Alex Warren 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208650 Archie Walker   1145 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3803 Chris Gould Chris Taylor 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3684 Andy Davis P Kilsby 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium RS200 285 Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium RS200 00 Chris Handel Francis 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Peter Snowdon   1148 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3778 Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 Duty 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 73.0 Duty (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 Duty 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1145 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 Duty 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 William Warren Alex Warren 980 73.0 Duty (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Dave Reid 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1099 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale S Beswick /Joshua Street 882 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Sam Breary 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3766 Andy Dalby James Warren 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Steve Piper Katie Piper 1080 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 Duty 219.0 146.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Cat Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell l Johnson 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 32.48 0.33.28 1.0
2 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 37.39 0.36.00 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 37.31 0.37.27 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 39.38 0.37.53 4.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 Duty   4.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 41.58 0.38.51 5.0
7 Fast Fast RS400 1395 Peter Snowdon Andy Ward 942 36.56 0.39.12 6.0
8 Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 42.34 0.40.00 7.0
9 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 41.25 0.40.15 8.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 41.00 0.40.55 9.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 40.07 0.40.56 10.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 45.02 0.40.59 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 46.57 0.42.43 12.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 46.35 0.43.08 13.0
15 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 44.50 0.43.34 14.0
16 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 DNF   18.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 DNF   18.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 DNF   18.0
19 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 Duty   73.0
19 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 William Warren Alex Warren 980 Duty   73.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 48.22 0.49.21 1.0
2 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 47.45 0.50.22 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 56.13 0.52.03 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 51.58 0.53.02 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 56.43 0.56.36 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 56.55 0.58.05 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 58.20 0.58.13 7.0
8 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 1.08.05 1.05.05 8.0
9 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 55.26 1.13.25 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 DSQ   15.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 RET   15.0
10 Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 RET   15.0
10 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 RET   15.0
10 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 RET   15.0
15 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 Duty   73.0
15 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty   73.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 0.41.00 0.37.58 1.0
2 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 0.34.15 0.38.34 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 0.40.57 0.39.09 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty   4.0
4 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 0.43.01 0.40.23 4.0
6 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.42.15 0.41.04 5.0
7 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 0.42.46 0.41.34 6.5
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 0.41.39 0.41.34 6.5
9 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 0.46.01 0.41.52 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 0.46.44 0.42.31 9.0
11 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 0.40.24 0.42.37 10.0
12 Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 0.59.00 0.43.17 11.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 Duty   13.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty   18.0
15 Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 Duty   73.0
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Steve Piper Katie Piper 1080 Duty   73.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com