Wednesday 2nd Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:32 on August 4, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 3.5 15.5 9.5
3rd Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 3.5 64.5 9.5
4th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 9.0 77.0 22.0
5th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 (55.0 DNC) 9.5 8.0 5.0 77.5 22.5
6th Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 7.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 80.0 25.0
7th Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 10.0 (12.0) 7.0 10.0 39.0 27.0
8th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 14.5 Duty 18.0 (55.0 DNC) 11.0 98.5 43.5
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 2.0 114.0 59.0
10th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 5.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 123.0 68.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 6.5 127.5 72.5
12th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero   Chris Handel   1046 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 55.0 DNC 128.0 73.0
13th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 6.5 128.5 73.5
14th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 (55.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0 55.0 DNC 132.0 77.0
15th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 13.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 134.0 79.0
16th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1039 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 11.0 55.0 DNC 135.0 80.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Alex Warren/Jonty Freeman 980 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 28.0 Duty 139.0 84.0
18th Laser Medium Laser Radial 49256 Chris Lilley   1145 17.0 RET (55.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 55.0 DNC 141.0 86.0
19th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 (55.0 DNC) 31.5 Duty 55.0 DNC 8.0 149.5 94.5
20th Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 (55.0 DNC) 13.0 34.0 Duty 55.0 DNC 157.0 102.0
21st Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 1.0 55.0 DNC 166.0 111.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 168.0 113.0
23rd Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 6.0 55.0 DNC 171.0 116.0
24th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 172.0 117.0
25th Medium Medium RS200 897 David Kohler Jane Manning 1046 8.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 173.0 118.0
26th Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Ryhs Griffiths 1046 9.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 174.0 119.0
27th Fast Fast Osprey 1360 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (55.0 DNC) 9.5 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 174.5 119.5
28th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 10.0 55.0 DNC 175.0 120.0
29th Medium Medium Taser 2507 Rowan Chaplin Frederick Chaplin 1015 (55.0 DNC) 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 179.0 124.0
30th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1240 (55.0 DNC) 15.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 180.0 125.0
31st Cat Fast DART 18 6444 Mark Elson Mick Fillery 824 15.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 180.0 125.0
32nd Medium Medium Optimist 6367 Ryhs Griffiths   1642 (55.0 DNC) 16.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 181.0 126.0
33rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Jamie Wright Toni Wright Sophie 980 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Medium Medium RS200 231 Rob Vincent Cameron Vincent 1046 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 80430 Neil Turner   816 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Fast Fast RS400 506 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 942 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1145 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 330 Steve Piper   1029 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 179320 Hugh Metha   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Medium Medium FIREFLY 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1165 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Jamie Tom Jeffcoat Dom Holden 980 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 Duty 220.0 165.0
33rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 55.0 Duty (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 Duty 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Dave Reid 980 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 Duty 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Phantom Fast Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1080 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 Duty 220.0 165.0
33rd Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 Duty 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
33rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Alex Warren/Jonty Freeman 980 25.50   0.26.22 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 26.02   0.26.34 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 27.57   0.26.43 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 29.22   0.27.11 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 30.17   0.28.02 5.0
6 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 29.17   0.29.13 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 30.49   0.29.28 7.0
8 Medium Medium RS200 897 David Kohler Jane Manning 1046 30.53   0.29.32 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Ryhs Griffiths 1046 31.16   0.29.53 9.0
10 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 32.11   0.30.05 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 29.43   0.30.19 11.0
12 Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 32.51   0.30.30 12.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 33.47   0.30.39 13.0
14 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1039 34.42   0.33.24 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 Duty     14.5
16 Cat Fast DART 18 6444 Mark Elson Mick Fillery 824 32.43   0.39.42 15.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 49256 Chris Lilley   1145 RET     17.0
18 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     55.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 36.48 3 0.34.04 1.0
2 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 34.16 3 0.34.12 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 39.15 3 0.35.43 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 39.08 3 0.36.45 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 38.39 3 0.36.57 5.0
6 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero   Chris Handel   1046 38.42 3 0.37.00 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 41.05 3 0.37.23 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 40.48 3 0.37.47 8.0
9 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 40.42 3 0.37.56 9.5
9 Fast Fast Osprey 1360 John Mills Caz Mills 928 35.12 3 0.37.56 9.5
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 42.11 3 0.38.17 11.0
12 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 41.39 3 0.38.56 12.0
13 Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 39.20 3 0.39.15 13.0
14 Medium Medium Taser 2507 Rowan Chaplin Frederick Chaplin 1015 41.11 3 0.40.34 14.0
15 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1240 34.11 2 0.41.21 15.0
16 Medium Medium Optimist 6367 Ryhs Griffiths   1642 24.54 1 0.45.30 16.0
17 Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 40.05 3 0.49.07 17.0
18 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 37.00 2 0.50.30 18.0
19 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     31.5

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 56.59 4 0.57.27 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 50.51 4 0.58.51 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 49.22 4 0.59.00 3.0
4 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 47.43 4 0.59.32 4.0
5 Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 49.02 5 1.00.05 5.0
6 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 45.37 4 1.01.27 6.0
7 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 53.55 4 1.02.59 7.0
8 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 54.28 4 1.03.27 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 55.44 4 1.05.25 9.0
10 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 50.38 4 1.05.43 10.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1039 61.08 4 1.13.33 11.0
12 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero   Chris Handel   1046 54.22 3 1.26.38 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 49256 Chris Lilley   1145 RET     14.0
14 Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 Duty     34.0
15 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 Duty     55.0
15 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Dave Reid 980 Duty     55.0
15 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty     55.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 35.24   0.32.47 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 32.39   0.33.19 2.0
3 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 34.07   0.34.03 3.5
3 Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 35.37   0.34.03 3.5
5 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 38.10   0.35.34 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 36.05   0.36.49 6.5
6 Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 39.39   0.36.49 6.5
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 39.45   0.38.38 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 43.39   0.40.59 9.0
10 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 45.30   0.42.31 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 60.00   0.54.36 11.0
12 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 RET     13.0
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Alex Warren/Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     28.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Jamie Tom Jeffcoat Dom Holden 980 Duty     55.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 Duty     55.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com