Wednesday 2nd Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:40 on August 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R9
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 17.0 7.0
2nd Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.5 (7.0) (76.0 DNC) 98.5 15.5
3rd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 (76.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 9.0 (76.0 DNC) 8.0 183.0 31.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 11.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.5 7.8 Duty 6.0 183.3 31.3
5th Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 7.0 5.0 (76.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (76.0 DNC) 7.0 184.0 32.0
6th Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 10.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 191.0 39.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 76.0 DNC 234.0 82.0
8th Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 3.0 (76.0 DNC) 3.0 3.5 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 237.5 85.5
9th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 (76.0 DNC) 9.5 8.0 5.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 250.5 98.5
10th Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 (76.0 DNC) 13.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 253.0 101.0
11th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 13.0 11.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 11.0 76.0 DNC 263.0 111.0
12th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 (76.0 DNC) 29.3 Duty (76.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 76.0 DNC 269.3 117.3
13th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 35.0 Duty 18.0 (76.0 DNC) 11.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 292.0 140.0
14th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 (76.0 DNC) 3.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 9.0 76.0 DNC 316.0 164.0
15th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 5.0 8.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 317.0 165.0
16th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 76.0 DNC 8.0 76.0 DNC 318.0 166.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1080 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 RET 319.0 167.0
18th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero   Chris Handel   1046 (76.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 322.0 170.0
19th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 12.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.5 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 322.5 170.5
20th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 (76.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 326.0 174.0
21st Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1039 14.0 (76.0 DNC) 11.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 329.0 177.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 49256 Chris Lilley   1145 17.0 RET (76.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 335.0 183.0
23rd Fast Fast RS400 1395 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 Duty 356.0 204.0
24th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 52.0 Duty 4.0 360.0 208.0
25th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 1.0 381.0 229.0
26th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 1.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 381.0 229.0
27th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 William Warren Alex Warren 980 1.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 381.0 229.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 3.0 76.0 DNC 383.0 231.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Robin Hobson Ivan Walsh 1080 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 5.0 385.0 233.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 (76.0 DNC) 7.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 387.0 235.0
31st Medium Medium RS200 897 David Kohler Jane Manning 1046 8.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 388.0 236.0
32nd       356 D Jones H Mehta 972 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 9.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 389.0 237.0
33rd Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Ryhs Griffiths 1046 9.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 389.0 237.0
34th Fast Fast Osprey 1360 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (76.0 DNC) 9.5 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 389.5 237.5
35th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1046 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 12.0 76.0 DNC 392.0 240.0
36th Medium Medium Taser 2507 Rowan Chaplin Frederick Chaplin 1015 (76.0 DNC) 14.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 394.0 242.0
37th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1240 (76.0 DNC) 15.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 395.0 243.0
38th Cat Fast DART 18 6444 Mark Elson Mick Fillery 824 15.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 395.0 243.0
39th Medium Medium Optimist 6367 Ryhs Griffiths   1642 (76.0 DNC) 16.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 396.0 244.0
40th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Jamie Wright Toni Wright Sophie 980 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 Duty 456.0 304.0
40th Medium Medium Topper Argo 0 Turner James Ian Brownbill 1050 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 Duty 456.0 304.0
40th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Alex Warren/Jonty Freeman 980 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 Duty 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Sophie Mackley Jamie Tom Jeffcoat Dom Holden 980 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 Duty 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Medium Medium Buzz 518 Mark Trott Paul Wilcocks 1030 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Dave Reid 980 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Phantom Fast Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 Duty 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Cat Fast Formula 18 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 673 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Alice Crick 980 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 76.0 Duty (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 Duty 456.0 304.0
40th Laser Medium Laser 180668 Andy Chaplin   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 Duty 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Medium Medium FIREFLY 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1165 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 Duty 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Fast Fast RS400 506 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 942 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Hugh Metha   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Medium Medium RS200 231 Rob Vincent Cameron Vincent 1046 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 80430 Neil Turner   816 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1145 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th               (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th               (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th         C     (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th               (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th               (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th               (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th         Louis Inglesfield     (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 Duty 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th       3773       (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th       1071       (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th               (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
40th               (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 William Warren Alex Warren 980 25.50   0.26.22 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 26.02   0.26.34 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 27.57   0.26.43 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 29.22   0.27.11 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 30.17   0.28.02 5.0
6 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 29.17   0.29.13 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 30.49   0.29.28 7.0
8 Medium Medium RS200 897 David Kohler Jane Manning 1046 30.53   0.29.32 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Ryhs Griffiths 1046 31.16   0.29.53 9.0
10 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 32.11   0.30.05 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 29.43   0.30.19 11.0
12 Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 32.51   0.30.30 12.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 33.47   0.30.39 13.0
14 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1039 34.42   0.33.24 14.0
15 Cat Fast DART 18 6444 Mark Elson Mick Fillery 824 32.43   0.39.42 15.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 49256 Chris Lilley   1145 RET     17.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 Duty     35.0
18 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     76.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 36.48 3 0.34.04 1.0
2 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 34.16 3 0.34.12 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 39.15 3 0.35.43 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 39.08 3 0.36.45 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 38.39 3 0.36.57 5.0
6 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero   Chris Handel   1046 38.42 3 0.37.00 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 41.05 3 0.37.23 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 40.48 3 0.37.47 8.0
9 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 40.42 3 0.37.56 9.5
9 Fast Fast Osprey 1360 John Mills Caz Mills 928 35.12 3 0.37.56 9.5
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 42.11 3 0.38.17 11.0
12 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 41.39 3 0.38.56 12.0
13 Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 39.20 3 0.39.15 13.0
14 Medium Medium Taser 2507 Rowan Chaplin Frederick Chaplin 1015 41.11 3 0.40.34 14.0
15 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1240 34.11 2 0.41.21 15.0
16 Medium Medium Optimist 6367 Ryhs Griffiths   1642 24.54 1 0.45.30 16.0
17 Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 40.05 3 0.49.07 17.0
18 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 37.00 2 0.50.30 18.0
19 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     29.3

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 56.59 4 0.57.27 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 50.51 4 0.58.51 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 49.22 4 0.59.00 3.0
4 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 47.43 4 0.59.32 4.0
5 Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 49.02 5 1.00.05 5.0
6 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 45.37 4 1.01.27 6.0
7 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 53.55 4 1.02.59 7.0
8 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 54.28 4 1.03.27 8.0
9       356 D Jones H Mehta 972 50.38 4 1.05.07 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 55.44 4 1.05.25 10.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1039 61.08 4 1.13.33 11.0
12 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero   Chris Handel   1046 54.22 3 1.26.38 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 49256 Chris Lilley   1145 RET     14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 35.24   0.32.47 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 32.39   0.33.19 2.0
3 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 34.07   0.34.03 3.5
3 Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 35.37   0.34.03 3.5
5 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 38.10   0.35.34 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 36.05   0.36.49 6.5
6 Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 39.39   0.36.49 6.5
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 39.45   0.38.38 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 43.39   0.40.59 9.0
10 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 45.30   0.42.31 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 60.00   0.54.36 11.0
12 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 RET     13.0
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Alex Warren/Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     76.0
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Sophie Mackley Jamie Tom Jeffcoat Dom Holden 980 Duty     76.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 Duty     76.0
13         Louis Inglesfield     Duty     76.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1395 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 30.09   0.32.00 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 31.44   0.32.23 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 37.19   0.33.57 3.0
4 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 35.17   0.34.17 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1080 37.08   0.34.23 5.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 37.23   0.34.37 6.0
7 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 35.14   0.35.10 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     7.8
9 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 33.02   0.35.36 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 39.28   0.35.55 9.0
11 Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 38.02   0.37.57 10.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 41.56   0.38.03 11.0
13 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1046 40.27   0.38.40 12.0
14 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 Duty     52.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 180668 Andy Chaplin   1099 Duty     76.0
15 Medium Medium FIREFLY 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1165 Duty     76.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 0:28:35   0:29:10 1.0
2 Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 0:33:21   0:33:17 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 0:36:15   0:33:34 3.0
4 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 0:32:26   0:33:41 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Robin Hobson Ivan Walsh 1080 0:36:29   0:33:47 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 0:34:48   0:35:31 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 0:38:26   0:36:45 7.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 0:39:55   0:37:29 8.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1080 RET     10.0
10 Fast Fast RS400 1395 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     51.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Jamie Wright Toni Wright Sophie 980 Duty     76.0
11 Medium Medium Topper Argo 0 Turner James Ian Brownbill 1050 Duty     76.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     76.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com