Summer Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:07 on July 14, 2019

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 4.5 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 56.5 8.5
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 61.0 13.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.7 Duty 94.7 46.7
4th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 1.0 102.0 54.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Sam Breary 980 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Dave Reid 980 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3766 Andy Dalby James Warren 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3803 Chris Gould Chris Taylor 980 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
12th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3684 A Davis P kilsby 980 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
14th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 4.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.5 76.5
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3778 Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale 980 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0 77.0
16th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 127.0 79.0
17th Cat Fast Formula 18 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 673 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
17th Cat Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
17th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 Duty 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell L Johnson 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 Duty 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
17th Fast Fast RS400 1365 Pete Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 2.0 Duty 2.0 (10.0) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 24.0 8.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 2.3 Duty 1.0 (18.0 OCS) 4.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 70.3 9.3
3rd Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 60.0 12.0
4th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 100.0 14.0
5th Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 110.0 24.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 5.0 4.0 (18.0 OCS) 6.7 Duty (43.0 DNC) 11.0 87.7 26.7
7th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 9.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) (43.0 DNC) 84.0 29.0
8th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (12.0 BFD) 9.0 9.0 8.3 Duty (10.0) 7.0 55.3 33.3
9th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 8.0 8.8 Duty 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 7.5 (43.0 DNC) 121.3 35.3
10th Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 (43.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 124.0 38.0
11th Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 11.0 12.0 (18.0 OCS) 14.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 112.0 51.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (43.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 12.0 15.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 142.0 56.0
13th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 43.0 DNC 10.0 145.0 59.0
14th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.0 15.3 Duty (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 2.0 147.3 61.3
15th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 7.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.5 43.0 DNC 150.5 64.5
16th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 19.7 Duty 43.0 DNC 5.0 164.7 78.7
17th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 174.0 88.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 (43.0 DNC) 14.0 23.3 Duty 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 179.3 93.3
19th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 192.0 106.0
20th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 18.0 OCS 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 198.0 112.0
21st Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 201.0 115.0
22nd RS200 Medium RS200 285 Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos 1046 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 216.0 130.0
23rd Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 217.0 131.0
24th Medium Medium Naitional 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Jemima Whitehead 1089 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 220.0 134.0
25th Phantom Medium Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 221.0 135.0
26th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 221.0 135.0
27th RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 221.0 135.0
28th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Peter Snowdon   1148 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 223.0 137.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 231 Rob Vincent Cam Vincent 1046 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 223.0 137.0
30th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Steve Piper Katie Piper 1080 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 223.0 137.0
31st Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 224.0 138.0
32nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1145 (43.0 DNC) 34.7 Duty (43.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 224.7 138.7
33rd RS200 Medium RS200 00 Chris Handel Francis 1046 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 225.0 139.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 48147 Robin Cooch   1099 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 225.0 139.0
35th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 226.0 140.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 228.0 142.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 228.0 142.0
38th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
38th Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 Duty (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 Duty 258.0 172.0
38th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
38th Medium Medium Flying Fifteen 3537 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1051 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
38th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Dave Reid 980 53.55 0.55.01 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 54.28 0.55.35 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 55.43 0.56.51 3.0
4 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 55.14 0.58.16 4.5
4 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 56.07 0.58.16 4.5

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Sam Breary 980 1.09.02 1.10.27 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 1.09.26 1.10.51 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3803 Chris Gould Chris Taylor 980 1.09.44 1.11.09 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3684 A Davis P kilsby 980 1.10.04 1.11.30 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3778 Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale 980 1.12.09 1.13.37 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 1.12.46 1.14.15 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 1.13.36 1.15.06 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.17.32 1.19.07 8.0

R3 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 55:09 0:56:17 1.0
2 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 54.28 0.57.27 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1:00:24 1:01:38 3.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 54:59 1:12:50 4.0
5 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 Duty   24.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 Duty   24.0

R4 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 50.48 0.53.35 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 52.37 0.53.41 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3766 Andy Dalby James Warren 980 55.32 0.56.40 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 57.46 0.58.57 4.0
5 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 54.58 0.59.14 5.0

R5 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 44.15 0.46.41 1.0

R6 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 52.12 0.56.15 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty   11.7

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 49.18 0.45.39 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty   2.0
2 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 49.26 0.48.02 2.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 Duty   2.3
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 50.21 0.48.08 3.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 50.26 0.48.13 4.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 53.09 0.48.22 5.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 51.35 0.49.19 6.0
9 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 50.55 0.49.29 7.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 51.02 0.50.56 8.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 53.24 0.51.03 9.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 48147 Robin Cooch   1099 57.38 0.52.26 10.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 47.23 0.57.29 11.0
14 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 BFD   12.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 55.49 0.51.41 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 53.13 0.53.07 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 56.07 0.53.39 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 59.45 0.54.22 4.0
5 Medium Medium Naitional 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Jemima Whitehead 1089 1.03.44 0.58.31 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 1.01.26 0.58.44 6.0
7 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 1.02.04 1.00.19 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Steve Piper Katie Piper 1080 1.05.27 1.00.36 8.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 Duty   8.8
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 1.05.26 1.01.26 9.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.07.46 1.01.40 10.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 1.07.49 1.01.42 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 1.11.16 1.04.51 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 1.14.58 1.08.13 13.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 1.25.00 1.17.21 14.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty   15.3
17 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 DNF   16.0
18 Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1145 Duty   34.7
19 Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 Duty   43.0

R3 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 48:19 0:46:12 1.0
2 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 48:03 0:46:42 2.0
3 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 48:07 0:46:46 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 53:20 0:48:32 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 50:59 0:48:44 5.0
6 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 52:32 0:49:06 6.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 51:48 0:49:31 7.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 231 Rob Vincent Cam Vincent 1046 52:13 0:49:55 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 53:29 0:50:13 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 50:56 0:50:50 10.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 51:21 0:51:15 11.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 57:55 0:52:33 12.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 56:42 0:56:35 13.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 OCS   18.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 OCS   18.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 OCS   18.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 OCS   18.0
18 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 Duty   23.3

R4 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 285 Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos 1046 42.30 0.40.38 1.0
2 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 45.00 0.43.01 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 45.02 0.43.03 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 46.51 0.43.23 4.0
5 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 44.44 0.43.28 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 43.54 0.43.49 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 Duty   6.7
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 47.56 0.45.50 7.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 49.35 0.45.55 8.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 Duty   8.3
11 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 49.30 0.46.16 9.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 00 Chris Handel Francis 1046 49.45 0.47.34 10.0
13 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 1.02.04 0.50.03 11.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 57.44 0.52.32 12.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 58.20 0.53.05 13.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 58.39 0.53.22 14.0
17 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 59.17 0.53.48 15.0
18 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 59.17 0.59.10 16.0
19 Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1145 DNF   18.0
20 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 Duty   19.7

R5 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 38.54 0.37.11 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 40.23 0.37.24 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 37.33 0.37.29 3.0
4 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 39.54 0.38.47 4.0
5 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 41.43 0.38.59 5.0
6 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 42.43 0.39.35 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 40.22 0.40.17 7.5
7 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 41.27 0.40.17 7.5
9 Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 43.48 0.40.40 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 43.43 0.41.03 10.0
11 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 44.09 0.41.09 11.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 43.10 0.41.16 12.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 45.45 0.41.31 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 48.25 0.44.03 14.0

R6 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 53.17 0.53.11 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 58.02 0.53.44 2.0
3 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 56.36 0.55.00 3.0
4 Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 59.03 0.55.11 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 61.03 0.55.33 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 55.41 0.55.34 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 60.24 0.56.43 7.0
8 Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Peter Snowdon   1148 65.13 0.56.49 8.0
9 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 61.59 0.57.46 9.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 60.55 0.58.14 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 64.50 0.59.00 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 67.12 1.01.09 12.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 70.14 1.03.44 13.0
14 Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 Duty   43.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com