Summer Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:06 on July 14, 2019

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
 
Total Nett
1st Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 2.0 Duty 2.0 2.0
3rd Cat Fast Formula 18 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 673 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd Cat Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 1.0 1.0 (4.0 OCS) 1.3 Duty (10.0 DNC) 2.0 19.3 5.3
2nd Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 7.0
3rd Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 OCS 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0
4th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.7 Duty 10.0 DNC 1.0 38.7 18.7
5th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 Duty 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 48147 Robin Cooch   1099 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
7th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1145 (10.0 DNC) 8.3 Duty (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.3 33.3
8th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 35.0
9th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 28.0 6.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 Duty 47.0 15.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Sam Breary 980 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Dave Reid 980 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3766 Andy Dalby James Warren 980 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3803 Chris Gould Chris Taylor 980 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 67.0 35.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 67.0 35.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3684 A Davis P kilsby 980 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 36.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3778 Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale 980 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell L Johnson 980 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 Duty 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 1.0 Duty (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 1.0 1.7 Duty 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 16.7 6.7
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 17.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 25.0 7.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 24.0 11.0
3rd RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 14.0
4th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
5th RS200 Medium RS200 285 Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos 1046 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
6th RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
7th RS200 Medium RS200 231 Rob Vincent Cam Vincent 1046 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 31.0
8th RS200 Medium RS200 00 Chris Handel Francis 1046 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 32.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.0 Duty 1.0 (4.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 26.0 10.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.0 3.3 Duty (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 29.3 13.3
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 OCS 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 22.0
5th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 26.0
6th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Steve Piper Katie Piper 1080 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
7th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (1.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.5 3.0
2nd Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 8.0
3rd Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 1.5 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 21.5 11.5
4th Fast Fast RS400 1365 Pete Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 15.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 4.0
2nd Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 9.0
3rd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 3.0 BFD 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 Duty (6.0) 3.0 22.0 12.0
4th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 53.0 23.0
5th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 72.0 42.0
6th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
7th Medium Medium Naitional 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Jemima Whitehead 1089 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
8th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
9th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
10th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Peter Snowdon   1148 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 49.0
11th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
12th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
12th Medium Medium Flying Fifteen 3537 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1051 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
12th Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 Duty (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 Duty 90.0 60.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com