Spring Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:06 on July 13, 2019

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
07-04-19
R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R6
06-05-19
R7
12-05-19
R8
19-05-19
R9
26-05-19
R10
27-05-19
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 43.0 5.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.5 Duty 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 75.5 7.5
3rd Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) 2.0 3.0 100.0 18.0
4th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 (32.0 DNC) 3.7 Duty (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.7 Duty 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 123.4 18.4
5th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 103.0 21.0
6th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 4.3 Duty (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 149.3 21.3
7th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 7.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 129.0 24.0
8th RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 5.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0) (32.0 DNC) (12.0) 9.0 6.0 Duty (32.0 DNC) 122.0 30.0
9th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (32.0 DNC) 6.5 Duty 7.0 (11.0) (32.0 DNC) 6.5 Duty (32.0 DNC) 6.5 Duty 6.0 139.5 32.5
10th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 6.0 7.3 Duty 9.0 (14.0) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 146.3 36.3
11th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 8.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 13.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 198.0 70.0
12th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 210.0 82.0
13th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 210.0 82.0
14th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (32.0 DNC) 18.3 Duty 18.3 Duty 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 219.6 91.6
15th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 229.0 101.0
16th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 232.0 104.0
17th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 240.0 112.0
18th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 22.7 Duty 22.7 Duty 4.0 (32.0 Duty 2) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 241.4 113.4
19th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 245.0 117.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 248.0 120.0
21st Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 249.0 121.0
22nd Medium Medium RS Aero 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 259.0 131.0
23rd Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 261.0 133.0
24th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 264.0 136.0
25th Laser Medium Laser 197365 Martin Walker   1099 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 264.0 136.0
26th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 267.0 139.0
27th Medium Medium Naitional 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Jemima Whitehead 1089 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 269.0 141.0
28th Medium Medium Flying Fifteen 3537 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1051 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 273.0 145.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 Duty (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 288.0 160.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 32.0 Duty (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 288.0 160.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 32.0 Duty 32.0 Duty (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 288.0 160.0

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
07-04-19
R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R6
06-05-19
R7
12-05-19
R8
19-05-19
R9
26-05-19
R10
27-05-19
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 71.0 6.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.3 Duty (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.3 Duty 1.0 (21.0 Duty 2) 72.6 6.6
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (4.0) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 Duty 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 Duty 82.0 15.0
4th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0 52.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones Katie Whitehead 980 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 DNC 11.0 Duty 11.0 Duty 139.0 55.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.8 Duty 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 142.8 58.8
7th Multi Hull Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 5.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 146.0 62.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0 66.0
9th Fast Fast RS400 1395 Pete Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 152.0 68.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 153.0 69.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Tom Pygall 980 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 169.0 85.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Jamie Wright Will Carroll 980 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 170.0 86.0
13th Multi Hull Fast Formula 18 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 673 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
14th Multi Hull Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.3 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 170.3 86.3
15th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 173.0 89.0
16th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley J Ward T Ballantine 980 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 173.0 89.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3690 T Harridge L Harridge 980 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 174.0 90.0
18th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell L Johnson 980 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 176.0 92.0
20th Multi Hull Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 Duty 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 189.0 105.0

R2 - Medium Handicap - 07-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.09.18 1.04.10 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.12.18 1.05.47 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 1.11.50 1.06.31 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 1.08.51 1.08.43 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty   4.3
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 1.13.05 1.09.52 5.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 1.13.06 1.09.53 6.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 1.13.07 1.09.54 7.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 1.12.39 1.12.30 8.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty   32.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 Duty   32.0

R3 - Medium Handicap - 14-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 26.57 0.24.57 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 27.12 0.25.11 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 32.42 0.31.16 3.0
4 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty   3.7
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 32.52 0.31.25 4.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 32.22 0.32.18 5.0
7 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 Duty   6.5
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty   7.3
9 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 Duty   18.3
10 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 Duty   32.0

R4 - Medium Handicap - 28-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 35.46 0.33.07 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 38.40 0.35.48 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 38.31 0.36.49 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 40.57 0.37.16 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 37.24 0.37.20 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 40.15 0.38.29 6.0
7 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 39.40 0.38.33 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 197365 Martin Walker   1099 43.21 0.39.27 8.0
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 42.50 0.40.57 9.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 Duty   18.3

R5 - Medium Handicap - 05-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 45.44 0.42.21 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 45.51 0.42.27 2.0
3 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 44.10 0.42.55 3.0
4 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 46.23 0.45.05 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 48.12 0.46.05 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 46.16 0.46.10 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 51.30 0.46.52 7.0
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 50.40 0.46.57 8.0
9 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 49.10 0.47.00 9.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 49.35 0.47.24 10.0
11 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 49.21 0.47.58 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 53.37 0.48.47 12.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 49.15 0.49.09 13.0
14 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 51.30 0.49.14 14.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 49.50 0.49.44 15.0
16 RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 52.47 0.50.28 16.0
17 Medium Medium Flying Fifteen 3537 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1051 53.50 0.51.13 17.0
18 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 DNF   19.0
19 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty   22.7
20 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty   32.0

R6 - Medium Handicap - 06-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 35.06 0.32.30 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty   1.5
3 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 41.48 0.33.43 2.0
4 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 35.37 0.34.03 3.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 35.37 0.35.33 4.0
6 Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 41.16 0.36.53 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 42.30 0.42.25 6.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty   22.7

R7 - Medium Handicap - 12-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 53.50 0.49.51 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 54.16 0.50.15 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 62.57 0.50.46 3.0
4 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty   3.7
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 55.45 0.51.37 4.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 54.59 0.52.34 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 58.44 0.53.27 6.0
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 Duty   6.5
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 55.56 0.53.28 7.0
10 Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 57.50 0.53.42 8.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 56.14 0.53.46 9.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 59.39 0.54.17 10.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 60.26 0.54.50 11.0
14 RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 57.32 0.55.00 12.0
15 Medium Medium Naitional 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Jemima Whitehead 1089 60.41 0.55.43 13.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 62.40 0.57.01 14.0

R8 - Medium Handicap - 19-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 30.47 0.29.26 1.0
2 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 31.02 0.29.40 2.0
3 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 30.48 0.29.56 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 30.04 0.30.00 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 31.58 0.30.34 5.0
6 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 32.58 0.30.57 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 34.09 0.31.04 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 34.29 0.31.23 8.0
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 33.13 0.31.45 9.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 35.50 0.32.36 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 37.16 0.33.55 11.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty 2   32.0

R9 - Medium Handicap - 26-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 34.22 0.31.49 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 39.37 0.36.03 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS Aero 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 41.35 0.36.50 3.0
4 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 39.18 0.38.12 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 42.46 0.38.55 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 41.46 0.39.56 6.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 Duty   6.0
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 Duty   6.5
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 42.09 0.40.18 7.0
10 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 45.19 0.42.00 8.0
11 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 46.12 0.44.54 9.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 DNF   12.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 DNF   12.0

R10 - Medium Handicap - 27-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 46.08 0.42.43 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 47.11 0.43.41 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 50.00 0.45.30 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 45.42 0.45.37 4.0
5 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 49.03 0.47.40 5.0
6 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 49.18 0.47.55 6.0

R2 - Fast Handicap - 07-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 50.12 0.51.13 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 57.14 0.58.24 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones Katie Whitehead 980 1.07.57 1.09.20 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.16.08 1.17.41 4.0
5 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 1.15.30 1.18.24 5.0

R3 - Fast Handicap - 14-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 31.07 0.32.49 1.0
2 Multi Hull Fast Formula 18 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 673 30.30 0.45.19 2.0

R4 - Fast Handicap - 28-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 43.25 0.45.48 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 Duty   1.3
3 Fast Fast RS400 1395 Pete Snowdon Louise Carr 942 44.30 0.47.14 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 51.27 0.52.30 3.0
5 Multi Hull Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 RET   5.0
6 Multi Hull Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 Duty   17.3
7 Multi Hull Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 Duty   21.0

R5 - Fast Handicap - 05-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 51.56 0.53.00 1.0
2 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 51.31 0.54.21 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.00.56 1.02.11 3.0
4 Multi Hull Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 DNF   5.0

R6 - Fast Handicap - 06-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 43.27 0.44.20 1.0
2 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 42.13 0.44.32 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 42.56 0.44.35 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 Duty   11.8

R7 - Fast Handicap - 12-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Tom Pygall 980 56.22 0.57.31 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 57.42 0.58.53 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 58.02 0.59.13 3.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty   3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 58.29 0.59.41 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley J Ward T Ballantine 980 58.47 0.59.59 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3690 T Harridge L Harridge 980 59.27 1.00.40 6.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 59.55 1.01.08 7.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell L Johnson 980 60.13 1.01.27 8.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones Katie Whitehead 980 61.00 1.02.15 9.0
11 Multi Hull Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 60.16 1.19.49 10.0
12 Multi Hull Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 Duty   21.0

R8 - Fast Handicap - 19-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 26.36 0.28.04 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 Duty   1.3
3 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 31.27 0.32.40 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 33.32 0.34.13 3.0

R9 - Fast Handicap - 26-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 43.03 0.43.56 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 44.03 0.44.57 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones Katie Whitehead 980 Duty   11.0

R10 - Fast Handicap - 27-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 55.17 0.58.19 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Jamie Wright Will Carroll 980 57.12 0.58.22 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty   3.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1395 Pete Snowdon Louise Carr 942 55.30 0.58.55 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 58.13 0.59.24 4.0
6 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 56.23 1.00.45 5.0
7 Multi Hull Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 1.20.00 1.24.13 6.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones Katie Whitehead 980 Duty   11.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 Duty 2   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com