Battle of the Beaches 2019

Results Final as of 23:41 on July 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980 1.0 2.0 (4.5) 3.0 10.5 6.0
2nd Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 17.0 7.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 5.0 5.0 5.0 Duty (52.0 DNC) 67.0 15.0
5th Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 6.5 3.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 70.5 18.5
6th Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
7th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 10.0 (19.0) 15.0 8.0 52.0 33.0
8th Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry Simmons 1085 14.0 (52.0 BFD) 16.0 10.0 92.0 40.0
9th Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1002 14.0 Duty (52.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 94.0 42.0
10th Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 11.0 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 65.0 44.0
11th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 17.0 (18.0) 12.0 15.0 62.0 44.0
12th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3684 Shoreham Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Taylor 980 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 106.0 54.0
13th Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002 23.0 13.0 20.0 (52.0 DNC) 108.0 56.0
14th Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145 21.0 16.0 (25.0) 19.0 81.0 56.0
15th Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128 18.0 (52.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0 110.0 58.0
16th Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 (22.0) 17.0 21.0 22.0 82.0 60.0
17th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 4.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 115.0 63.0
18th Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 118.0 66.0
19th Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1145 8.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 118.0 66.0
20th Laser   Laser 179320 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Janering   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 118.0 66.0
21st Laser 2   Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1085 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 126.0 74.0
22nd Medium   RS200 980 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Knight Charlotte Knight 1046 12.0 10.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 126.0 74.0
23rd Medium   Laser 213547 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 126.0 74.0
24th Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240 25.0 (52.0 DNC) 32.0 18.0 127.0 75.0
25th Medium   RS200 1066 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths 1046 16.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 129.0 77.0
26th Laser   Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1145 19.0 11.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 134.0 82.0
27th Laser   Laser 0 Shoreham Sailing Club Will Holden   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 137.0 85.0
28th Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1099 13.0 (52.0 DNC) 26.0 52.0 DNC 143.0 91.0
29th Laser   Laser 163301 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 28.0 12.0 144.0 92.0
30th Fast   Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 19.0 23.0 146.0 94.0
31st Fast   RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 20.0 (52.0 DNC) 24.0 52.0 DNC 148.0 96.0
32nd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 29.0 17.0 150.0 98.0
33rd Fast   RS400 1368 Lancing Sailing Club Ian Beale Seb Beale 942 27.0 20.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 151.0 99.0
34th Laser   Laser 200872 Lancing Sailing Club JP Dias   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 31.0 20.0 155.0 103.0
35th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3712 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Sharps Alex Warren 980 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 DNF 158.0 106.0
36th Phantom   Phantom 1317 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffith   1002 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 4.5 52.0 DNC 160.5 108.5
37th Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 34.0 24.0 162.0 110.0
38th Fast   RS500 566 Shoreham Sailing Club Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 6.5 (52.0 DNF) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 162.5 110.5
39th Fast   Contender 2432 Lancing Sailing Club Jerry Hone   969 (52.0 BFD) 12.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 168.0 116.0
40th Medium   Aero 5 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1136 (52.0 BFD) 14.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 170.0 118.0
41st Laser   Laser 48147 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099 15.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 171.0 119.0
42nd Laser   Laser 163152 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1099 28.0 (52.0 DNC) 40.0 Duty 52.0 DNC 172.0 120.0
43rd Laser   Laser Radial 197371 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1145 (52.0 BFD) 52.0 DNC 22.0 52.0 DNF 178.0 126.0
44th Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1099 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 23.0 52.0 DNC 179.0 127.0
45th Medium   RS200 1186 Shoreham Sailing Club Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 24.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 180.0 128.0
46th Fast   RS500 1037 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey Karen 963 26.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 182.0 130.0
47th Medium   RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 30.0 52.0 DNC 186.0 134.0
48th Fast   Comet 866 Lancing Sailing Club R Johnson   1207 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 33.0 52.0 DNC 189.0 137.0
49th Fast   RS500 709 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews Karen 963 (52.0 DNF) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 156.0
49th Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 52.0 Duty 52.0 Duty (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 208.0 156.0
49th Laser   Laser 199444 Shoreham Sailing Club John Shelton   1099 52.0 Duty 52.0 Duty (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 208.0 156.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980 53.55 5 0.55.01 1.0
2 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 46.52 5 0.55.28 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 54.28 5 0.55.35 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 55.43 5 0.56.51 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 49.18 4 0.57.04 5.0
6 Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 55.14 5 0.58.16 6.5
6 Fast   RS500 566 Shoreham Sailing Club Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 56.07 5 0.58.16 6.5
8 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1145 54.11 4 0.59.09 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099 52.19 4 0.59.30 9.0
10 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 49.26 4 1.00.03 10.0
11 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 50.21 4 1.00.10 11.0
12 Medium   RS200 980 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Knight Charlotte Knight 1046 50.27 4 1.00.17 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1099 53.09 4 1.00.27 13.0
14 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry Simmons 1085 52.37 4 1.00.37 14.0
14 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1002 Duty     14.0
16 Laser   Laser 48147 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099 54.11 4 1.01.38 15.0
17 Medium   RS200 1066 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths 1046 51.35 4 1.01.39 16.0
18 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 50.55 4 1.01.51 17.0
19 Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128 56.03 4 1.02.07 18.0
20 Laser   Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1145 57.09 4 1.02.23 19.0
21 Fast   RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 47.07 4 1.02.31 20.0
22 Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145 57.47 4 1.03.05 21.0
23 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 54.04 4 1.03.28 22.0
24 Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002 51.02 4 1.03.40 23.0
25 Medium   RS200 1186 Shoreham Sailing Club Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 53.24 4 1.03.49 24.0
26 Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240 50.28 3 1.07.50 25.0
27 Fast   RS500 1037 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey Karen 963 53.57 4 1.10.02 26.0
28 Fast   RS400 1368 Lancing Sailing Club Ian Beale Seb Beale 942 52.59 4 1.10.18 27.0
29 Laser   Laser 163152 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1099 47.23 3 1.11.51 28.0
30 Fast   Contender 2432 Lancing Sailing Club Jerry Hone   969 BFD     52.0
30 Medium   Aero 5 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1136 BFD     52.0
30 Laser   Laser Radial 197371 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1145 BFD     52.0
30 Fast   RS500 709 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews Karen 963 DNF     52.0
30 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 Duty     52.0
30 Laser   Laser 199444 Shoreham Sailing Club John Shelton   1099 Duty     52.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 54.23 6 1.04.22 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980 53.00 5 1.04.54 2.0
3 Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 52.27 5 1.06.24 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 54.17 5 1.06.28 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 48.53 4 1.07.54 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1145 52.14 4 1.08.26 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 56.01 5 1.08.36 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099 51.29 4 1.10.16 8.0
9 Medium   RS200 1066 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths 1046 49.28 4 1.10.56 9.0
10 Medium   RS200 980 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Knight Charlotte Knight 1046 50.17 4 1.12.06 10.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1145 55.24 4 1.12.35 11.0
12 Fast   Contender 2432 Lancing Sailing Club Jerry Hone   969 46.57 4 1.12.41 12.0
13 Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002 49.03 4 1.13.26 13.0
14 Medium   Aero 5 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1136 56.10 4 1.14.10 14.0
15 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 52.11 4 1.14.50 15.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145 57.17 4 1.15.03 16.0
17 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 53.36 4 1.15.30 17.0
18 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 52.42 4 1.16.49 18.0
19 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 56.05 4 1.21.45 19.0
20 Fast   RS400 1368 Lancing Sailing Club Ian Beale Seb Beale 942 53.18 4 1.24.52 20.0
21 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry Simmons 1085 BFD     52.0
21 Fast   RS500 566 Shoreham Sailing Club Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 DNF     52.0
21 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 Duty     52.0
21 Laser   Laser 199444 Shoreham Sailing Club John Shelton   1099 Duty     52.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3684 Shoreham Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Taylor 980 45.46 3 0.46.42 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3712 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Sharps Alex Warren 980 45.56 3 0.46.52 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 46.57 3 0.47.54 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980 47.11 3 0.48.09 4.5
4 Phantom   Phantom 1317 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffith   1002 48.15 3 0.48.09 4.5
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     5.0
7 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099 53.32 3 0.48.43 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 179320 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Janering   1099 53.40 3 0.48.50 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1099 53.49 3 0.48.58 8.0
10 Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 46.40 3 0.49.14 9.0
11 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 42.12 3 0.49.56 10.0
12 Medium   Laser 213547 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1099 55.12 3 0.50.14 11.0
13 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 51.43 3 0.50.16 12.0
14 Laser 2   Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1085 54.47 3 0.50.29 13.0
15 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1002 50.42 3 0.50.36 14.0
16 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 52.16 3 0.50.48 15.0
17 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry Simmons 1085 55.12 3 0.50.53 16.0
18 Laser   Laser 0 Shoreham Sailing Club Will Holden   1099 56.02 3 0.50.59 17.0
19 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 53.56 3 0.51.34 18.0
20 Fast   Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969 50.37 3 0.52.14 19.0
21 Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002 52.48 3 0.52.42 20.0
22 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 56.10 3 0.52.44 21.0
23 Laser   Laser Radial 197371 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1145 40.20 2 0.52.50 22.0
24 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1099 38.54 2 0.53.06 23.0
25 Fast   RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 50.07 3 0.53.12 24.0
26 Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145 41.15 2 0.54.02 25.0
27 Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1099 39.55 2 0.54.29 26.0
28 Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128 41.03 2 0.54.35 27.0
29 Laser   Laser 163301 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099 40.02 2 0.54.38 28.0
30 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 53.45 3 0.54.51 29.0
31 Medium   RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046 38.33 2 0.55.17 30.0
32 Laser   Laser 200872 Lancing Sailing Club JP Dias   1099 41.58 2 0.57.17 31.0
33 Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240 47.34 2 0.57.32 32.0
34 Fast   Comet 866 Lancing Sailing Club R Johnson   1207 50.07 2 1.02.17 33.0
35 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1099 46.21 2 1.03.16 34.0
36 Laser   Laser 163152 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1099 Duty     40.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3684 Shoreham Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Taylor 980 45.01 4 0.45.56 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 46.31 4 0.47.28 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980 46.37 4 0.47.34 3.0
4 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 41.03 4 0.48.35 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099 41.41 3 0.50.34 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1099 42.03 3 0.51.01 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 179320 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Janering   1099 43.49 3 0.53.10 7.0
8 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 41.42 3 0.54.02 8.0
9 Laser 2   Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1085 44.00 3 0.54.04 9.0
10 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry Simmons 1085 44.16 3 0.54.24 10.0
11 Medium   Laser 213547 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1099 45.17 3 0.54.56 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 163301 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099 46.11 3 0.56.02 12.0
13 Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128 47.56 3 0.56.40 13.0
14 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1002 43.03 3 0.57.17 14.0
15 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 44.15 3 0.57.20 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 0 Shoreham Sailing Club Will Holden   1099 47.41 3 0.57.51 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 42.39 3 0.58.02 17.0
18 Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240 54.08 3 0.58.12 18.0
19 Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145 50.10 3 0.58.25 19.0
20 Laser   Laser 200872 Lancing Sailing Club JP Dias   1099 49.36 3 1.00.11 20.0
21 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 49.08 3 1.02.38 21.0
22 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 51.12 3 1.04.06 22.0
23 Fast   Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969 46.50 3 1.04.27 23.0
24 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1099 57.13 3 1.09.25 24.0
25 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3712 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Sharps Alex Warren 980 DNF     52.0
25 Laser   Laser Radial 197371 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1145 DNF     52.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com