Wednesday 1st Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:03 on May 1, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1080 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 2.0 Duty 4.0 4.0
3rd Medium Medium RS200 1135 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Laser Medium Laser 197365 Martin Walker   1099 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
5th Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 6.0 Duty 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
8th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1039 8.0 Duty 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th Fast Fast Osprey 1360 John Mills Caz Mills 928 11.0 10.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 1.0 44.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
11th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 4.0 44.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
12th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 44.0 DNC 7.0 51.0 51.0
13th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 7.0 44.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
14th Laser Medium Laser 180668 Andy Chaplin   1099 10.0 44.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
15th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 10695 Rob Rattray Rob Donaldson 816 44.0 DNC 44.0 Duty 88.0 88.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Hugh Metha   1099 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Medium Medium RS200 231 Rob Vincent Cameron Vincent 1046 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 80430 Neil Turner   816 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Fast Fast RS400 506 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 942 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Medium Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Jamie Wright Toni Wright Sophie 980 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Ryhs Griffiths 1046 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 44.0 DNC 44.0 Duty 88.0 88.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Alex Warren 980 44.0 Duty 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1300 Jeff McTaggart   1065 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Cat Fast Formula 18 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 673 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Alice Crick 980 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Medium Medium K1 94 Ralph Husey   1070 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Fast Fast RS300 364 Martin Walker   970 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1099 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Dave Reid 980 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Phantom Fast Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1002 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 88.0 88.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 17.06   0.17.27 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 18.09   0.18.31 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1080 20.15   0.18.45 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 20.24   0.18.53 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS200 1135 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 20.57   0.20.02 5.0
6 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 20.05   0.20.03 6.0
6 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 Duty     6.0
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 20.44   0.20.09 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 197365 Martin Walker   1099 22.14   0.20.14 8.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1039 Duty     8.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 22.21   0.20.20 9.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 180668 Andy Chaplin   1099 22.43   0.20.40 10.0
13 Fast Fast Osprey 1360 John Mills Caz Mills 928 19.55   0.21.28 11.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Alex Warren 980 Duty     44.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1080 38.38   0.35.46 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 Duty     2.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 197365 Martin Walker   1099 41.20   0.37.37 2.0
4 Medium Medium RS200 1135 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 39.57   0.38.12 3.0
5 Phantom Fast Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 39.26   0.39.21 4.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 43.30   0.39.35 5.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 43.06   0.40.28 6.0
8 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 Steve Piper   1073 45.48   0.42.41 7.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1039 49.05   0.47.14 8.0
10 Fast Fast Osprey 1360 John Mills Caz Mills 928 DNF     10.0
11 Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 10695 Rob Rattray Rob Donaldson 816 Duty     44.0
11 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 Duty     44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com