Spring Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:35 on May 27, 2019

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
07-04-19
R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R7
12-05-19
R8
19-05-19
R9
26-05-19
R10
27-05-19
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 5.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 39.0 18.0
3rd Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (7.0 DNC) 4.3 Duty 4.3 Duty 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 42.6 21.6
4th Laser Medium Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1099 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 48.0 27.0
5th Laser Medium Laser 197365 Martin Walker   1099 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 7.0 Duty 7.0 Duty (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 35.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
07-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R6
06-05-19
R7
12-05-19
R8
19-05-19
R9
26-05-19
R10
27-05-19
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 1.3 Duty (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.3 Duty 1.0 (13.0 Duty 2) 35.6 6.6
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 4.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 Duty 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 Duty 2) 49.0 6.6
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.8 Duty 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 77.8 38.8
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones Katie Whitehead 980 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC 8.3 Duty 8.3 Duty 80.6 41.6
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 81.0 42.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 82.0 43.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Jamie Wright Will Carroll 980 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 92.0 53.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Tom Pygall 980 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 92.0 53.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley J Ward T Ballantine 980 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 57.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3690 T Harridge L Harridge 980 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 97.0 58.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell L Johnson 980 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 98.0 59.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 99.0 60.0

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R7
12-05-19
R10
27-05-19
Total Nett
1st Multi Hull Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 RET 2.0 DNF 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0
2nd Multi Hull Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 Duty (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 9.0
3rd Multi Hull Fast Formula 18 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 673 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 21.0 11.0
4th Multi Hull Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 Duty (5.0 DNC) 5.0 Duty 5.0 DNC 25.0 15.0

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
07-04-19
R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R6
06-05-19
R8
19-05-19
R9
26-05-19
R10
27-05-19
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 (1.0) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 24.0 12.0
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 29.0 17.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
07-04-19
R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R6
06-05-19
R7
12-05-19
R8
19-05-19
R9
26-05-19
Total Nett
1st RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 6.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 1.5 Duty (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 25.5 7.5
3rd RS200 Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 2.3 Duty 26.3 11.3
4th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 2.0 2.8 Duty 3.0 (4.0) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 29.8 13.8
5th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 36.0 18.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
07-04-19
R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R6
06-05-19
R7
12-05-19
R8
19-05-19
R9
26-05-19
R10
27-05-19
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 17.0 5.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.5 Duty 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 25.5 7.5
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.7 Duty 5.7 Duty 3.0 (7.0 Duty 2) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.4 28.4
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 60.0 32.0
5th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 7.0 Duty (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 35.0
5th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 Duty (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 35.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R6
06-05-19
R7
12-05-19
R8
19-05-19
R9
26-05-19
R10
27-05-19
Total Nett
1st Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.0 Duty (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 Duty 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 33.0 5.0
2nd Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 1.5 Duty 1.0 (4.0) (12.0 DNC) 1.5 Duty (12.0 DNC) 1.5 Duty 2.0 35.5 7.5
3rd Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
4th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
5th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 78.0 42.0
6th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
7th Medium Medium RS Aero 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 85.0 49.0
8th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
9th Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
10th Medium Medium Naitional 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Jemima Whitehead 1089 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
11th Medium Medium Flying Fifteen 3537 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1051 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 89.0 53.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
07-04-19
R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R6
06-05-19
R8
19-05-19
R10
27-05-19
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (5.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 25.0 10.0
3rd Fast Fast RS400 1395 Pete Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 14.0
4th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 928 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com