1st PM Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:09 on May 12, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
07-04-19
R3
14-04-19
R4
28-04-19
R5
05-05-19
R6
06-05-19
R7
12-05-19
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 13.0 5.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 Duty (42.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 96.0 12.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 Duty 5.0 59.0 12.0
4th Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 5.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 (42.0 DNC) (12.0) 79.0 25.0
5th Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 11.0 113.0 29.0
6th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (42.0 DNC) 7.5 Duty 8.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 7.5 Duty 114.0 30.0
7th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 116.0 32.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC) 10.3 Duty 125.3 41.3
9th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 42.0 DNC 136.0 52.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 16.3 Duty 6.0 149.3 65.3
11th Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 18.3 Duty (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 157.3 73.3
12th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 (42.0 DNC) 22.5 Duty (42.0 DNC) 3.0 42.0 DNC 22.5 Duty 174.0 90.0
13th Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 6.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 177.0 93.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones Katie Whitehead 980 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 181.0 97.0
15th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 24.5 Duty 24.5 Duty 7.0 182.0 98.0
16th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 184.0 100.0
17th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 14.0 193.0 109.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (42.0 DNC) 27.5 Duty 27.5 Duty 13.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 194.0 110.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Tom Pygall 980 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 211.0 127.0
20th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 211.0 127.0
21st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley J Ward T Ballantine 980 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 213.0 129.0
22nd Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 216.0 132.0
23rd Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 216.0 132.0
24th Laser Medium Laser 197365 Martin Walker   1099 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 217.0 133.0
25th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 218.0 134.0
26th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3690 T Harridge L Harridge 980 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 219.0 135.0
27th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 219.0 135.0
28th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 11.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 221.0 137.0
29th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell l Johnson 980 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 13.0 223.0 139.0
30th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 226.0 142.0
31st Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Laser Medium Laser Radial 133550 Gary Inkpen   1145 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 42.0 Duty 42.0 Duty (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Medium Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 Duty (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 42.0 Duty (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 Duty 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 Duty 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
31st Cat Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 Duty 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 Duty 252.0 168.0

R2 - 07-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 50.48 0.51.50 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 52.14 0.53.18 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones Katie Whitehead 980 53.32 0.54.38 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 1.01.30 0.56.57 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 1.01.40 0.58.57 5.0
6 Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 1.02.18 0.59.34 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.06.03 1.00.06 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.00.00 1.01.13 8.0
9 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 59.33 1.01.50 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 1.02.00 1.01.53 10.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 1.05.07 1.04.59 11.0
12 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty   18.3
13 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 Duty   42.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty   42.0

R3 - 14-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 43.15 0.40.03 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 43.31 0.40.18 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths Nicky Trott 1046 48.22 0.46.14 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 51.43 0.49.27 4.0
5 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 Duty   7.5
6 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty   22.5
7 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 Duty   27.5
8 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 Duty   42.0
8 Medium Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty   42.0

R4 - 28-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 47.20 0.43.50 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 49.42 0.46.01 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 Duty   3.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 53.12 0.48.24 3.0
5 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 46.02 0.48.34 4.0
6 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 51.08 0.48.53 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 49.18 0.49.12 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 197365 Martin Walker   1099 54.55 0.49.58 7.0
9 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 51.57 0.50.29 8.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 50.50 0.51.52 9.0
11 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 DNF   11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 Duty   27.5
13 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 Duty   42.0
13 Cat Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 Duty   42.0

R5 - 05-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Alex Warren 980 54.41 0.55.48 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 1.02.38 0.58.00 2.0
3 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.01.22 0.59.38 3.0
4 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 56.56 1.00.03 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.05.07 1.00.18 5.0
6 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Jo Humphrey   1079 1.06.02 1.01.12 6.0
7 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 1.03.35 1.01.47 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.08.35 1.02.24 8.0
9 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Humphrey   1029 1.04.20 1.02.31 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 1.06.09 1.03.14 10.0
11 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 1.06.20 1.03.25 11.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 1.04.06 1.03.58 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 1.13.31 1.06.54 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.05.58 1.07.19 14.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1002 DNF   16.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty   24.5
17 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty   42.0

R6 - 06-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 44.09 0.40.53 1.0
2 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 39.20 0.41.29 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty   3.0
3 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 43.53 0.41.57 3.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 42.31 0.42.26 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 42.31 0.43.23 5.0
7 Medium Medium Enterprise 23042 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1119 50.55 0.45.30 6.0
8 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 44.41 0.46.24 7.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 Duty   16.3
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty   24.5

R7 - 12-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell Tom Pygall 980 42.26 0.43.18 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 44.23 0.45.17 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley J Ward T Ballantine 980 44.36 0.45.31 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 49.13 0.45.34 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 49.30 0.45.50 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Liv Bell 980 45.21 0.46.17 6.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 50.35 0.46.50 7.0
8 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 Duty   7.5
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 46.21 0.47.18 8.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3690 T Harridge L Harridge 980 46.31 0.47.28 9.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones Katie Whitehead 980 46.49 0.47.46 10.0
12 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty   10.3
13 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 53.15 0.48.27 11.0
14 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 50.55 0.48.41 12.0
15 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3784 M Barwell l Johnson 980 48.05 0.49.04 13.0
16 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 45.28 1.00.13 14.0
17 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty   22.5
18 Cat Fast Dart 16 X 3093 Stuart Benjamin   837 Duty   42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com