Spring Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:26 on April 7, 2019

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones 980 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 5.0 5.0 5.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Ryhs Griffiths 1046 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 9.0 Duty 9.0 9.0
9th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 9.0 Duty 9.0 9.0
9th Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 9.0 Duty 9.0 9.0

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 50.12 0.51.13 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 57.14 0.58.24 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones 980 1.07.57 1.09.20 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.16.08 1.17.41 4.0
5 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 1.15.30 1.18.24 5.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.09.18 1.04.10 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.12.18 1.05.47 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 1.11.50 1.06.31 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 1.08.51 1.08.43 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Ryhs Griffiths 1046 1.13.05 1.09.52 5.0
6 Medium Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 1.13.06 1.09.53 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 1.13.07 1.09.54 7.0
8 Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 1.12.39 1.12.30 8.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty   9.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 Duty   9.0
9 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com