1st PM Series 2019

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:18 on April 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones 980 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Ryhs Griffiths 1046 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 12.0 Duty 12.0 12.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 12.0 Duty 12.0 12.0
12th Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 12.0 Duty 12.0 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 50.48 0.51.50 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 52.14 0.53.18 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Ben Jones 980 53.32 0.54.38 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton/Steve Piper 1080 1.01.30 0.56.57 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 1.01.40 0.58.57 5.0
6 Medium Medium RS200 1066 Gareth Griffiths Ryhs Griffiths 1046 1.02.18 0.59.34 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 213547 Steve Southall   1099 1.06.03 1.00.06 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.00.00 1.01.13 8.0
9 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 59.33 1.01.50 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 1.02.00 1.01.53 10.0
11 Medium Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 1.05.07 1.04.59 11.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty   12.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1099 Duty   12.0
12 Medium Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com