Shoreham Cooler 2014

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results as of 0:23 on November 19, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3685 Sophie Mackley Will Warren 982 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3756 William Warren Mark Oakley 982 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 982 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
4th Devoti D-one 408 Tyler Harmsworth   959 5.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
5th Phantom 1300 Ivan Walsh   1012 4.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 33.0 20.0
6th Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1012 8.0 6.0 7.0 Duty (24.0 DNC) 45.0 21.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Alex Jackson 982 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 51.0 27.0
8th Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1088 9.0 8.0 (15.0) 15.0 47.0 32.0
9th K1 51 Ralph Husey   1064 7.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
10th 505 9002 Peter Bennett Andy Phillips 910 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 57.0 33.0
11th Wayfarer 452 Steve Piper   1101 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 60.0 36.0
12th Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1012 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 64.0 40.0
13th Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1088 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 66.0 42.0
14th Osprey 1340 John Mills Caz Mills 944 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 68.0 44.0
15th Fireball 14579 Martin Walker John Piatt 975 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 69.0 45.0
16th Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Will Carrol 982 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 4.0 70.0 46.0
17th Laser 199444 John Shelton   1088 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 70.0 46.0
18th Dart Hawk 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 691 16.0 Duty (24.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 DNF 72.0 48.0
19th Merlin Rocket 3707 Andy Dalby Bill Carroll 982 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 73.0 49.0
20th Merlin Rocket 3625 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 982 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 74.0 50.0
21st Merlin Rocket 3752 Will Rainey Caroline Croft 982 24.0 Duty (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
21st Fireball 15038 Stewart Scarff David Warner 975 24.0 Duty (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
21st Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1088 24.0 Duty (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3707 Andy Dalby Bill Carroll 982 26.23 0.26.52 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3685 Sophie Mackley Will Warren 982 26.26 0.26.55 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3756 William Warren Mark Oakley 982 26.59 0.27.29 3.0
4 Phantom 1300 Ivan Walsh   1012 28.33 0.28.13 4.0
5 Devoti D-one 408 Tyler Harmsworth   959 27.07 0.28.17 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 982 27.54 0.28.25 6.0
7 K1 51 Ralph Husey   1064 30.20 0.28.31 7.0
8 Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1012 29.07 0.28.46 8.0
9 Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1088 34.10 0.31.24 9.0
10 Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1088 34.25 0.31.38 10.0
11 Dart Hawk 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 691 Duty   16.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3752 Will Rainey Caroline Croft 982 Duty   24.0
12 Fireball 15038 Stewart Scarff David Warner 975 Duty   24.0
12 Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1088 Duty   24.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3685 Sophie Mackley Will Warren 982 31.42 0.32.17 1.0
2 K1 51 Ralph Husey   1064 36.35 0.34.23 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3756 William Warren Mark Oakley 982 34.02 0.34.39 3.0
4 Devoti D-one 408 Tyler Harmsworth   959 33.36 0.35.02 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 982 34.45 0.35.23 5.0
6 Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1012 36.00 0.35.34 6.0
7 Phantom 1300 Ivan Walsh   1012 36.11 0.35.45 7.0
8 Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1088 40.04 0.36.50 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3756 William Warren Mark Oakley 982 41.10 0.41.55 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Alex Jackson 982 41.43 0.42.29 2.0
3 505 9002 Peter Bennett Andy Phillips 910 39.04 0.42.56 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3685 Sophie Mackley Will Warren 982 42.36 0.43.23 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 982 43.50 0.44.38 5.0
6 Devoti D-one 408 Tyler Harmsworth   959 43.40 0.45.32 6.0
7 Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1012 Duty   7.0
7 Wayfarer 452 Steve Piper   1101 50.26 0.45.48 7.0
9 Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1012 46.24 0.45.51 8.0
10 Fireball 14579 Martin Walker John Piatt 975 45.26 0.46.36 9.0
11 Osprey 1340 John Mills Caz Mills 944 45.30 0.48.12 10.0
12 Laser 199444 John Shelton   1088 52.58 0.48.41 11.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3625 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 982 49.10 0.50.04 12.0
14 Phantom 1300 Ivan Walsh   1012 51.44 0.51.07 13.0
15 Dart Hawk 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 691 38.35 0.55.50 14.0
16 Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1088 60.49 0.55.54 15.0
17 Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1088 61.40 0.56.41 16.0
18 Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Will Carrol 982 DNF   18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Alex Jackson 982 43.48 0.44.36 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3685 Sophie Mackley Will Warren 982 44.25 0.45.14 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 982 44.49 0.45.38 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Will Carrol 982 45.02 0.45.52 4.0
5 Wayfarer 452 Steve Piper   1101 50.34 0.45.56 5.0
6 505 9002 Peter Bennett Andy Phillips 910 41.58 0.46.07 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3756 William Warren Mark Oakley 982 45.20 0.46.10 7.0
8 Phantom 1317 Gareth Griffith   1012 46.54 0.46.21 8.0
9 Phantom 1300 Ivan Walsh   1012 48.52 0.48.17 9.0
10 Osprey 1340 John Mills Caz Mills 944 45.38 0.48.20 10.0
11 Laser 199444 John Shelton   1088 53.14 0.48.56 11.0
12 Fireball 14579 Martin Walker John Piatt 975 48.01 0.49.15 12.0
13 Devoti D-one 408 Tyler Harmsworth   959 48.15 0.50.19 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket 3625 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 982 49.45 0.50.40 14.0
15 Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1088 59.00 0.54.14 15.0
16 Laser 163152 Gary Inkpen   1088 59.05 0.54.18 16.0
17 Dart Hawk 767 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 691 DNF   18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com